Tuesday, October 21, 2014 19:51 GMT (Local Swedish time: 21:51)
Comhem services
 
   Scanning all the nodes in Comhem cable net will result in a table which have all the services and their properties.
   Note that the scanning is made in Karlstad which have the net-id 41017, and can be different at other places.
   The last scanning looks like:



  Legend:

   F: FTA (Free-to-air)
   T: Old fashioned TV Service
   H: HDTV Service
   R: RADIO Service
   D: Firmware Service
   C: Special Coded service

   Sid: Service ID
   PMT: Program Map Table
   vpid: video pid
   apid: audio pid
   tpid: textv pid
   lang: Language
Network ID: 41017Network Name: Com Hem, KarlstadNIT version: 30
NameSidPMTvpidapidtpid
Transponder: 290 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Eurosport 2T102226341034359 
C More HockeyT102626441044360 
Eurosport 2 HDH102726141014357 
CNNT103526041004356 
Travel ChannelT1041290413043867970
Nick JrT104830741474403 
CBS RealityT1133257409743537937
TV6FT1135262410243587942
Radio France intR2007403n/a2307 
Rai RadioR2008401n/a2305 
BBC World ServiceR2051402n/a2306 
Motorola 19209CD13004340n/an/a 
CI+ Com HemD13030338n/an/a 
Transponder: 298 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Disney Channel HDH1153262410043567940
Disney ChannelT130025740974353,46097937
Viasat Nature/CrimeT1301290413043867970
Viasat Film DramaT1304261410143577941
Animal PlanetT1306263410343597943
BBC EntertainmentT1308265410543617945
Cartoon NetworkT130927241124368 
NickelodeonT1311307414744037987
Playboy TVT1312273411343697953
Transponder: 306 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Viasat SportT102026241024358 
Al Jazeera EnglishT103926541054361 
TV5 MondeT1042260410043567940
CNBCT104326141014357 
Viasat GolfT108725740974353 
Viasat HistoryT1095263410343597943
HustlerT110326441044360 
samsungdlD13039357n/an/a 
Transponder: 314 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
EurosportT1017257409743537937
TV3T1130264410143607944
TV4 HDH113129041304386,4642(ac3)7970
MTVT113426341034359 
Pink RadioR2006402n/a2306 
Transponder: 322 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV8T101429041304386 
TV12T1015257409743537937
Kanal 9T1016260410043567940
National GeographicT1030261410143577941
Axess TVFT103426241024358 
Viasat 16 HDH110630741474403 
Motors TVT114826541054361 
Disney XDT131326341034359,46157943
Transponder: 330 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
FOXT100626341034359 
Kanal 10T102926141014357 
Horse & CountryFT104526241024358 
C More First HDH112529041304642(ac3) 
Nautical ChannelC112825740974353 
BBC LifestyleT1129260410043567940
Disc. HD ShowcaseH115230741474659(ac3) 
Transponder: 338 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Star!T1028260410043567940
C More EmotionT1086264410443607944
C More SportT1141257409743537937
C More FirstT1144290413043867970
C More SeriesT1145262410243487942
C More HitsT1147261410143577941
FOX HDH117030741474403 
Comedy CentralFT135926341034359 
SR SisuradioR2001406n/a2310 
SR P1R2002403n/a2307 
SR P2R2003404n/a2308 
SR P3R2004405n/a2309 
NPRR2005407n/a2311 
SamsungDL270D23040338n/an/a 
Philips iDTV 5000D13060337n/an/a 
Philips iDTV 7000D13061339n/an/a 
Transponder: 346 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV6 HDH101925740974609(ac3)7937
Travel Channel HDH107329041304386 
OBNT1076307414744037987
C More Sport HDH135326041004356 
Transponder: 354 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
C More Series HDH100430741474659(ac3) 
TV PoloniaFT1040262410243587942
Viasat Film ActionFT1054263410343597943
Viasat FilmFT1055257409743537937
MezzoFT105629041304386 
HRT1FT1071261410143577941
Viasat MotorFT109326541054361 
Transponder: 362 MHz, Modulation: QAM64, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV4FT1012307414744037987
SVT2 talande textFT103126541034361 
SVT1 talande textFT103226441024360 
SVT1FT1097262410243587942
SVT2FT1098263410343597943
KunskapskanalenFT1099261410143577941
SVTB/SVT24FT1107257409743537937
no name yetFT1160n/an/a 
Transponder: 370 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
SVT1 HDH100926141004356,4612(ac3)7940
SVT1 HDH106426041004356,4612(ac3)7940
C More Live 2T106525740974353 
C More Live 3T106629041304386 
C More Live 4T106730741474403 
Transponder: 378 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV4 FaktaT1013263410343597943
Kanal 11T104726541054361 
SjuanT1074290413043867970
TV4 FilmT1079307414744037987
Viasat ExploreT1136264410443607944
Disc. ChannelT130726141014357 
Kanal 5T1314262410243587942
Transponder: 386 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
NetflixC10102644104n/a 
TCMT1036263410343597943
Disc. WorldT1068307414744037987
TLCT106926041004356 
Disc. ScienceT1070261410143577941
Kanal 5 HDH1088290413043867970
SilverT1137257409743537937
TV2T1172265410543617945
samsung850zD23009338n/an/a 
Humax 1000 CD33015339n/an/a 
Humax HD PVRD33016340n/an/a 
Humax cxhd 5000D33018341n/an/a 
Samsung SMT-C7160D13041326n/an/a 
Transponder: 394 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV4 Sport HDH100125740974609(ac3) 
C More ExtremeT102426341034359 
C More KidsT1072264410443607944
Viasat Golf HDH108130741474403(ac3),4659(ac3) 
C More LiveT131926241024358 
Motorola VIP1903D13006337n/an/a 
Motorola VIP1963D13007338n/an/a 
Transponder: 402 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV ChileT101127241124368 
Viasat Film ComedyT1089260410043567940
Viasat Film ClassicT109126341034359,4615(ac3)7943
Viasat FotbollT109226441044360 
Viasat Film FamilyT1096261410143577941
Al JazeeraT110125740974353 
MBCT110229041304386 
Fashion TVT111326541054361 
Transponder: 410 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
OUTtvT105730741474403 
Animal Planet HDH105825740974609(ac3) 
Nat Geo Wild HDH108029041304642 
C More Hits HDH113926041004612(ac3) 
C More Live HDH114026141014357 
Transponder: 418 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
C More FotbollT102526541054361 
TNTT103325740974353 
TV4 GuldT1037290413043867970
TV4 KomediT103830741474403 
Disney JuniorT113826341034359,46157943
C More TennisT1142262410243587942
C More ActionT1146272411243687952
Transponder: 426 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
BoomerangT100326041004356,4868,5124 
SVT2 HDH104625740974353,4609(ac3)7937
FTVT1126307414744037987
Transponder: 434 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Viasat HockeyT104426041004356 
Viasat Fotboll HDH135430741474659(ac3) 
Viasat Film HDH135529041304642(ac3) 
National Geographic HDH135725740974353,4609(ac3)7937
Transponder: 442 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Show TVT108226041004356 
BBC HDH110826141014613(ac3) 
Nat Geo WildT1155307414744037987
Eurosport HDH135629041304642(ac3) 
SF KanalenT1361257409743537937
Transponder: 450 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV10T102326141014357 
Pink PlusT1053307414744037987
TV4 Fakta XLT107525740974353 
Viasat Sport HDH110026041004612(ac3) 
BBC WorldT110526241024358 
BBC KnowledgeT1109290413043867970
Channel One RussiaT111026341034359 
ShowtimeT1115264410443607944
Transponder: 458 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Viasat Motor HDH100225740974609(ac3),4610(ac3) 
TV3 HDH108429041304642(ac3)7970
Transponder: 466 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Outdoor Channel HDH104926241024614 
Kanal GlobalT111125740974353 
Investigation DiscoveryC115430741474403 
Rai UnoT1163260410043567940
Extreme Sports ChannelT116426141014357 
History HDH136329041304386 
Transponder: 474 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
MTV Live HDH100729041304386,4642(ac3) 
NRK1T1050262410243587942
DR1T1051263410343597943
VH-1T105926041004356 
ZDFT106126441044360,4616(ac3)7944
MTV ROCKST106225740974353 
TVET1063261410143577941
RNE Radio 1R2049416n/a2320 
DeutschlandfunkR2050402n/a2306 
Transponder: 482 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
France 2T1104263410343597943
Pro TV InternationalT111430741474403 
Canal 24 HorasT1120260410043567940
Canal EstrellasT112126541054361 
TVP KulturaT1162264410443607944
Transponder: 490 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
RTKT111726541054361 
MontenegroT111825740974353 
3SATT1119261410143577941
Rai DueT1122290413043867970
Duna TVT1123307414744037987
M2 Magyar TVT1124262410243587942
Transponder: 498 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
TV4 SportT100526141014613 
TRT TürkT108326341034359 
Viasat Hockey HDH108530741474659(ac3) 
RTS-SatT1116290413043867970
Silver HDH115026041004356,4612(ac3) 
Hayat PlusT1161257409743537937
Transponder: 506 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
GINXT102130741474403 
Transponder: 514 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Mezzo Live HDH100830741474403 
Transponder: 522 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Viasat Film Family HDH106025740974609(ac3) 
FUEL TVFT109430741474403 
Transponder: 530 MHz, Modulation: QAM256, sRate: 6875 kHz
Viasat Film Action HDH101825740974353(ac3)7937
Viasat Film Comedy HDH107826041004612(ac3)7940
Test 60aFT120829041304386 
modified Tue Oct 21 07:55:20 2014